DEAR DIARY


YOU CAN FIND MORE SPECIFIC RANTS HERE (not really)
 
This is the post in which I write random shit that doesn’t warrant a post. Hello. 

I hate Kevin Tran.

I hate Garth. WHY IS HE COMING BACK

I don’t even like Dean anymore.

I want to like Sam more but he just either DOES A LOT OF THINGS (for no explained reason) or HE DOES NOTHING AT ALL (while the show makes out like he’s doing something).

I seriously have so many fucking issues with fandom and the people that I sometimes consider friends. Sometimes because any fucktard who tries to claim they know the show better than I do is basically a fucktard. WHAT HAPPENED TO INTERPRETATION BITCHES?!

BUT I CAN’T QUIT.

30/10/2012

WHAT IS WRONG WITH FANDOM. NO SERIOUSLY. ARE WE NOT ALL PAST THE DEAN’S BETTER THAN SAM SHIT BY NOW? YES SAM IS SO MEAN AND AWFUL BOOHOOHOOHOO. IF YOU HATE A CHARACTER THAT MUCH YOU SHOULD PROBABLY TAKE A STEP BACK AND  JOIN THE REAL WORLD.

SAM FANS, ALL OF YOU NEED TO SHUT UP AND STOP ENGAGING IN THESE STUPID ARGUMENTS. SO PEOPLE DON’T LIKE SAM, OH WELL. GET THE FUCK OVER IT.

SAME APPLIES FOR CAS.

OY.

06/11/2012

I find it fitting that two days before DJ Qualls is due to be back on the show (WHY, FOR SAM’S SAKE, WHY?), he’s doing what he does best. Being an obnoxious a-hole on Twitter.

In other news, SPN fans still wish death on other people who disagree with them.

Sweet mother of cray.

30/11/12

SCREW YOU CARVER AND YOUR CASTIEL LOVING SELF. 

01/08/2013

I would no longer do Sam Winchester. Also, Jared Padalecki is an insufferable douche. So, I’m done with him. And I’m done with the show, the sleazy cast and crew and the batshit fans.

10/02/2014

…my previous entry is pretty much my stance right now. I actually don’t know why I have a blog dedicated to telling the world how shit Supernatural is but I can’t actually change my URL. So. Yeah. And I don’t know what else to blog about. I’m not watching any crappy CW shows at the moment the warrant snark. 

02/08/2014

I AM A LIAR. I CAME BACK. Jared is still an insufferable douche. The show still sucks. I suck for still watching it. In conclusion, everything is going to shit. Including my life. 

01/09/2014

WHY AM I STILL HERE?

12/10/2014

I need an intervention. Oh and season 10 sucks already. I HATE EVERYTHING. 

26/10/2014

So, are we all ready to admit that Jensen’s always going to be a shitty director as long as he’s directing a shitty show? No? Okay.

28/05/2015

So Jared’s basically never going to be held accountable for his questionable comments? Nice. And now we have to be sympathetic because he’s going through a hard time. Nice. I’m sympathetic but something about all of this makes me very uncomfortable. Anyway. I guess I’ll ease up on the hair comments. I’m 99% certain that he has a Google Alert on himself. I’m going to make one for myself as well. Well. Actually. Maybe not. Too much effort, dawgs.

11/08/2015

ALL OF THE ABOVE, BASICALLY. Oh and apparently it’s harsh to judge Jared on something he wrote a year and a half ago? I hope to God that nobody says that in conversation with me because I will just, go all Gary Busey on them in three long ass paragraphs. That’s some serious bullshit. 

18/08/2015

This show is so terrible that I’m becoming immune to it. I think. Well. No. 

14/10/2015

Re: 4 stages of writing

This is so true. Unless I’m snarking because usually my four stages of snark-writing are:

1. I’m sooooo funny.

2. Well, not really, but I amuse myself.

3. [INSERT SUBJECT] IS SO STUPID!/Finds gifs/Laughs to self repeatedly/Inefficient typo check/Faux outrage/LULZ!/Why am I wasting my time?/Help me!

4. Fuck it, I have other shit to be doing. *publishes*

Coincidentally, I have other shit to be doing RIGHT NOW. So I’ll catch up with you guys later.

02/11/2015

Some shit I wrote three weeks ago:

Weekly post – cause all of you care!

Monday: Admittedly, I remember very little of this day. I kinda just did some shit and then watched a shit ton of Numb3rs. Yeah. Rivetting stuff.

Tuesday: I got into an argument with someone! I think I jinxed myself. It was less of an argument and more of a ‘why the fuck is this person still replying to me?’ In the end I let them have the last word. I’m making progress, and keeping myself out of mess. I’m also a poet, and I didn’t even know it. Anyway, I watched more Numb3rs today. And also Love and Hip Hop: Hollywood, a show that results in the depletion of brain cells. Sigh. It’s entertaining though.

Wednesday:

Apparently there’s an app that will let you rate people. Yes, that’s all we need…a legitimate platform designed to either boost egos or destroy self-esteem. I’m ready for this year to be over now.

Peeple rating app removes controversial features to appease critics

http://gu.com/p/4d35b

So, today, it was raining. I hate rain. Currently my umbrella is a menace to society. It’s at that stage where metal is poking out of it. I probably need a new one. Anyway. So on my way out of the door, I realised that my shoe lace was undone. I bent down to tie it up and both of my phones came flying out. My beat up Nokia completely scattered apart but it is fine. My HTC is shattered at the bottom of the screen. :/ That was all at like, 08:50. So the potential for my day to get even worse was there. Fast forward two hours later and I took a tumble on some steps. It was a full on face plant. Horrible. I’m not hurt too bad, but it was embarrassing as hell. Not SPN levels of embarrassing, but pretty damn close. Sigh.

Thursday: Started the day off with Numb3rs. It’s educational and good background noise. Most of it is like, exposition – understandable but I find myself tuning it out and chiming in when the killer is revealed. I still really enjoy the episodes though.

07/11/2015

Jared’s love is a lie, y’all. Best buhlee dat. Simple Plan had it right.

16/01/2016

Supernatural is still on air. Fuck everything. 

22/09/2016

Somebody else gets it. [RE: this bullshit]

It´s a case of celebrity gone to the head. It´s not the first time he does something like this. And the guy encourages his fans to hate everything/everybody that is not him. Then he shields himself behind his campaigns. I swear that I have never seen such hateful fans like the majority of Padalecki´s. They are awful, awful people. They even threat other fans and other stars on the show, and he KNOWS and does nothing. I suppose the fans reflect the celebrity. And he is a bully no question about it. What bothers me the most is that after the fact that he put a woman in the path of dangerous fans, he hides behind the depression and victim label. I have depression and I know that is not an excuse no bully people. Horrible human being.

 

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “DEAR DIARY

  1. I have to say I am a huge Supernatural fan, but your blog (or whatever this would be called) makes me laugh so fucking much. Like your little titles of your posts are just hilarious and jesus you should post more, especially since s9 just had it’s finale. I spent so much of my time ranting about the disgrace that was s9.psst (you could have a ball with 9×20, the failed spin-off pilot)

    Like

    1. Hey! Haha, I’m glad it amuses you even though you’re a fan! I was a fan when I made this blog and it was fun mock it so I wouldn’t try to make sense of the stuff that made no sense. I just did episode 18 for some reason, and I will be doing 20-23. Any more and my head will probably explode. My biggest gripe about season 9 so far is that it’s as boring as hell, but I’ve only seen five episodes or so and have no idea what’s going on. I probably haven’t experienced the full extent of the bullshit. Lol, I’m looking forward to the spin-off pilot in a strange kind of way. I’ve never seen so many people come together to hate something that J2 featured in for more than 10 seconds. 😛

      Like

SNARK WITH ME!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s