chicago fire: 4×01, jeremy from tvd lives on


My favourite soapy TV drama has returned for another year! (I’m three weeks late but whatever).

So last season, Dawson was pregnant but !!!! she found a dead body in baby daddy’s (Casey) apartment.

I love this show.

That’s all wrapped up in the first five minutes. Casey’s fine and the police catch the bad guys. Oh, but I guess we’re getting flashbacks. Sweet.

The dead body left behind a notebook exposing some seeding people smuggling ring so they’re also looking for that.

FRED LEHNE IS HERE? EW. But anyway, yeah, he’s here to do a employee check or something. They strip Severide (Lady Gaga’s boyfriend) of his rank and replace him with some dude called Texas or Dallas or something. WELP. They can’t just do Severide like that! Rude.

Casey says he’s fine, but he’s not fine. Dawson is doing that staring-into-space-thing characters do to show they have a lot on their mind.

Oh boy….there’s a new candidate for the firehouse and it’s a naked and taped up Jeremy from TVD. Jeremy stays losin’, y’all. His name is Jimmy but I will call him Jeremy. He gets his ass fired. But not before he makes eyes at one of the paramedics. SIGH.

Texas brings pizza and they’re all like, ‘Severide can we eat or nah?’ Severide takes a bite and then bounces. What a waste! LOL. Welp. Guess they’ll be beefing this season.

Later, Casey realises that the bad dude probably already has dead body’s notebook.

Jeremy from TVD comes back at the end of the episode and begs for his job back and he GETS IT! Jeremy from TVD wins at last!

Texas is all like, ‘Well, Severide doesn’t like me and skipped my boat party, but that’s his problem.” Alright, dude.

Btw, pregnant!Dawson’s ass shouldn’t be ANYWHERE near fires but I saw her up in there evacuating some old dude! Teratogens, girl. Look it up.

Molly’s (the bar that some of the firefighters co-own) has some new neighbours and they come to complain about the noise. Uh…they moved next to a bar? It was a bar before they moved in! Whaaat. LOL.

Meanwhile, Severide is on his 38939303th love interest since the show started. Oh, and he’s decided to quit Firehouse 51.

EYE ROLL.

The baby that the paramedics helped bring to life survives, yay! They made sure to give the dude from Chicago Med some screen time, ’cause you know, NEW SHOW STARTING THIS NOVEMBER. These spin-offs exhaust me.

At the end, Casey’s all like, ‘Dawson, I love you, let’s get back together blah, blah, blah” and she blurts out that she’s pregnant.

UGH. I cannot stand those two. Anyway.

It ends on that lovely note.

Advertisements

One thought on “chicago fire: 4×01, jeremy from tvd lives on

SNARK WITH ME!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s